Results as follows. More details on webscorer, click here for info
Place | Name | Team name | Category | Time | Difference | % Back |
1 | Rice, Sean | Cape Town, SA | Open male | 1:23:22.4 | – | – |
2 | Booth, Michael | Newcastle, Aus | Open male | 1:23:39.4 | +0:17.0 | +0.3% |
3 | Mocke, Jasper | Fish Hoek SA | Open male | 1:24:00.4 | +0:38.0 | +0.8% |
4 | Hynard, Mackenzie | Gold Coast, Aus | Open male | 1:26:11.7 | +2:49.3 | +3.4% |
5 | Anderson, Mark | Sydney, Aus | Open male | 1:26:50.0 | +3:27.6 | +4.2% |
6 | Rice, Ken | Cape Town | Open male | 1:27:50.9 | +4:28.5 | +5.4% |
7 | Barton, Greg | Seattle, WA | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:30:50.1 | +7:27.7 | +8.9% |
8 | Hammer, Wes | Maple Ridge, BC | Open male | 1:31:09.9 | +7:47.5 | +9.3% |
9 | Paroz, Ryan | Sunshine Coast, Aus | Open male | 1:31:15.8 | +7:53.4 | +9.5% |
10 | O’regan, Stewart | Sydney, Aus | Open male | 1:32:44.3 | +9:21.9 | +11.2% |
11 | Cox, Cameron | Abbotsford, Australia | Open male | 1:34:01.1 | +10:38.7 | +12.8% |
12 | Johnson, Carter/Ana Swetish | Sasualito, CA | Double Surfski | 1:34:48.9 | +11:26.5 | +13.7% |
13 | Martin, Shane | North Vancouver, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:35:44.6 | +12:22.2 | +14.8% |
14 | Tudor-Jones, Gareth | Shawnigan Lake, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:35:45.5 | +12:23.1 | +14.9% |
15 | Hatton, Teneale | Auckland, NZ | Open female | 1:36:33.6 | +13:11.2 | +15.8% |
16 | Malherbe, Jan | Duncan, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:37:10.0 | +13:47.6 | +16.5% |
17 | Redman, Greg | Kelowna, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:37:58.2 | +14:35.8 | +17.5% |
18 | Remmler, Daryl | Vancouver | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:39:12.5 | +15:50.1 | +19.0% |
19 | Coghill, Rowena | Mackay, Aus | Open female | 1:40:05.4 | +16:43.0 | +20.1% |
20 | Scoggins, Steve | Bellingham, WA | Master male (40-49) | 1:40:10.5 | +16:48.1 | +20.2% |
21 | Costanzo, Eric | Allenhurst, NJ | Open male | 1:40:12.4 | +16:50.0 | +20.2% |
22 | Bujdos, Laci | New Westminster, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:41:03.7 | +17:41.3 | +21.2% |
23 | Dobrovolny, Chris | Vancouver, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:42:10.0 | +18:47.6 | +22.5% |
24 | Hansen, Rob | Campbell River, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:42:10.2 | +18:47.8 | +22.5% |
25 | Bruce, Warren | North Vancouver, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:43:40.9 | +20:18.5 | +24.4% |
26 | Lowe, Ian | Squamish, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:44:33.6 | +21:11.2 | +25.4% |
27 | Lang, Robert | Rothesay, NB | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:44:56.0 | +21:33.6 | +25.9% |
28 | Spork, Richard | Kahului, Maui, HI | Master male (40-49) | 1:45:11.6 | +21:49.2 | +26.2% |
29 | Mctaggart, Bruce | Bowen Island, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:46:14.4 | +22:52.0 | +27.4% |
30 | Arnold, Tom | Victoria, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:46:27.4 | +23:05.0 | +27.7% |
31 | Fitzmaurice, Mike | West Vancouver, BC | Golden master (60+) | 1:46:42.7 | +23:20.3 | +28.0% |
32 | Cooksey, Nick | Seattle, WA | Master male (40-49) | 1:46:58.3 | +23:35.9 | +28.3% |
33 | Gilliland, Guy | Kailua, O’ahu, HI | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:47:21.6 | +23:59.2 | +28.8% |
34 | Gee, Ty | West Vancouver, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:47:24.9 | +24:02.5 | +28.8% |
35 | Poacher, Bruce | South Africa | Master male (40-49) | 1:47:31.1 | +24:08.7 | +29.0% |
36 | Wattrus, Harald | Johannesburg, SA | Golden master (60+) | 1:48:40.7 | +25:18.3 | +30.4% |
37 | Hulscher, Sean | West Vancouver, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:49:45.6 | +26:23.2 | +31.6% |
38 | Bussinger, Larry | Bellingham, WA | Golden master (60+) | 1:49:54.4 | +26:32.0 | +31.8% |
39 | Bohm, Tamlyn | Mississauga, ON | Open female | 1:50:02.1 | +26:39.7 | +32.0% |
40 | Hoppenrath, Andy | Bowen Island, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:50:03.5 | +26:41.1 | +32.0% |
41 | Rybczyk, John | Bellingham, WA | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:50:20.3 | +26:57.9 | +32.3% |
42 | Bumstead, Dean | Bellingham, WA | Golden master (60+) | 1:50:23.5 | +27:01.1 | +32.4% |
43 | Hansen, Paul | West Vancouver, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:50:53.9 | +27:31.5 | +33.0% |
44 | Stanley, Leanne | Parry Sound, ON | Open female | 1:51:06.6 | +27:44.2 | +33.3% |
45 | Hope, Rod | North Vancouver, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:51:20.0 | +27:57.6 | +33.5% |
46 | Echols, Wesley | Portmouth, RI | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:51:28.0 | +28:05.6 | +33.7% |
47 | Seymour, Bruce | Merritt, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:52:08.0 | +28:45.6 | +34.5% |
48 | Katz, Ken | Salt Spring Island, BC | Golden master (60+) | 1:52:24.9 | +29:02.5 | +34.8% |
49 | George, John | Surrey, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:52:29.5 | +29:07.1 | +34.9% |
50 | Whorrall, Mark | North Vancouver, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:53:15.5 | +29:53.1 | +35.8% |
51 | Stothers, Russ | North Vancouver, BC | Master male (40-49) | 1:53:33.1 | +30:10.7 | +36.2% |
52 | Carter, Rick | Eutawville, SC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 1:53:59.3 | +30:36.9 | +36.7% |
53 | Mowry, Dennis | Bellingham, WA | Golden master (60+) | 1:55:03.5 | +31:41.1 | +38.0% |
54 | House, Marshall/Wyatt, Stacey | North Vancouver, BC | Double Surfski | 1:57:56.8 | +34:34.4 | +41.5% |
55 | Bilmer, Trista | Vancouver, BC | Open female | 1:58:20.2 | +34:57.8 | +41.9% |
56 | Page, Brian | Barra De Navidad | Master male (40-49) | 1:58:22.0 | +34:59.6 | +42.0% |
57 | Mcdonald, Micky | North Vancouver, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 2:00:03.7 | +36:41.3 | +44.0% |
58 | Smith, Jim | Vancouver, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 2:02:13.3 | +38:50.9 | +46.6% |
59 | Wonham, Cynthia | North Vancouver, BC | Master female (40-49) | 2:03:21.8 | +39:59.4 | +48.0% |
60 | Tomblin, Paul | Rochester, NY | Senior Master M (50-59) | 2:03:53.7 | +40:31.3 | +48.6% |
61 | Avedon-Savage, Richard | Squamish, BC | 18 foot class male | 2:04:44.5 | +41:22.1 | +49.6% |
62 | Chong, Rene | North Vancouver, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 2:05:34.3 | +42:11.9 | +50.6% |
63 | Spencer, Darryl | Kamloops, BC | Golden master (60+) | 2:05:53.3 | +42:30.9 | +51.0% |
64 | Kvick, David | North Vancouver, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | 2:06:24.1 | +43:01.7 | +51.6% |
65 | Schulz, Graham | Squamish, BC | Master male (40-49) | 2:07:55.9 | +44:33.5 | +53.4% |
66 | Gregory, Michael | Bellingham, WA | Golden master (60+) | 2:08:19.1 | +44:56.7 | +53.9% |
67 | Whitlock, Marc | Marc Whitlock, WA | Golden master (60+) | 2:12:11.6 | +48:49.2 | +58.6% |
68 | Boates, Jodi | North Van | Senior Master Fem (50-59) | 2:13:31.5 | +50:09.1 | +60.2% |
69 | Ronaghan, Clay | NORTH VANCOUVER | Senior Master M (50-59) | 2:14:25.9 | +51:03.5 | +61.2% |
70 | Warren, Linda | North Vancouver, BC | Master female (40-49) | 2:21:28.0 | +58:05.6 | +69.7% |
71 | ANTANAVICIUS, LINAS | NORTH VANCOUVER | 18 foot class male | 2:25:50.5 | +1:02:28.1 | +74.9% |
– | Haycock, Vanessa | Bellingham, WA | Master female (40-49) | DNF | – | – |
– | Baxter, Rick | Victoria, BC | Master male (40-49) | DNF | – | – |
– | Broberg, Eric | Belcarra, BC | Senior Master M (50-59) | DNF | – | – |
– | Smith, SP | Vancouver, BC | Senior Master Fem (50-59) | DNF | – | – |